Alloy Gcr2000Sfp Gigabit Standalone Rackmount Media Converter

249,00 €
+ 37,99 € Livraison

Alloy Gcr2000Sfp Gigabit Standalone Rackmount Media Converter

Par Alloy

Prix : 249,00 €
249,00 € + 37,99 € Livraison

En stock

Expédition dans un délai de 3 jours

Description

ALLOY GCR2000SFP GIGABIT STANDALONE RACKMOUNT MEDIA CONVERTER A GCR2000 Series Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, the GCR2000SFP can be used as a standalone device or installed in an Alloy DCR12 Series Media Converter Chassis. This Converter has 1x RJ-45 and 1x SFP slot that accepts any type of mini-GBIC module. The GCR2000SFP is a dual purpose Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter. It can be used as a standalone discrete device, or can be installed as a Media Converter Module into any Alloy 12-slot Media Converter Chassis. Whichever mode the GCR2000SFP is used in, it is a highly flexible solution for media conversion applications in Gigabit Ethernet network environments. With a IEEE 802.3ab compliant 1000Base-T auto-sensing 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 port and a SFP slot that accepts any standards-based mini-GBIC Transceiver Module, the GCR2000SFP is an ideal solution for any type of UTP/STP copper to Gigabit Ethernet multimode, singlemode or singlemode WDM media conversion task. The devices RJ-45 port supports Gigabit, Fast Ethernet and Ethernet UTP/STP links at up to a 100 metres range, and maximum fibre cable ranges are determined by the user's selection of mini-GBIC module (Alloy's range of mini-GBIC transceiver module includes models supporting up to 120 kilometres range - see the link below for details of our mini-GBIC products). The GCR2000SFP is a model from Alloy's GCR2000 Series of Dual Purpose Media Converters. As mentioned above, these converters can be used 'standalone' or installed in an Alloy DCR12 Series Media Converter chassis. Models in the series support most types of Gigabit media conversion, including 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 copper to 1000Base-SX multimode fibre (with either LC or SC connectors, maximum fibre cable range of 550 metres), 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 copper to 1000Base-LX singlemode fibre (LC or SC connectors for 10 or 30Km ranges), 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 copper to 1000Base-ZX singlemode fibre (LC or SC connectors for 50Km ran

Livraison & retours

Précision

Marque Alloy
Catégorie Modems
Identifiant Fruugo 50767582-101562223
EAN 7427046371568
Numéro de TVA du détaillant 159337229